PRIVACY POLICY

WWW.ONEINSURANCEPAYMENT.COM (“we,” and “us”) takes personal privacy most importantly and as a general rule, OneInsurancePayment does not collect your personal information unless you chose to provide that information to us while operating our website.

One Insurance Payment Privacy Policy

For batter understanding of how we collect, use, communicate, disclose and otherwise make use of personal information is the mean reason why we have developed this privacy policy. However, we have taken our time in listing out our privacy policy below.

>>> We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

>>> Only by lawful and fair means (Comment Section) and, where appropriate can we will collect personal information, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.

>>> OneInsurancePayment.com will first identify the purposes for which information is being provided before collection or at the time of collecting personal information

>>> Surely, One Insurance Payment will collect and use personal information solely for fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other ancillary purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.

>>> Please understand that Personal data should be relevant, accurate, complete, and up-to-date for the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes.

>>> OneInsurancePayment is 100% sure to protect personal information by using reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

>>> Nevertheless, personal information may only be retained for as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

We “WWW.ONEINSURANCEPAYMENT.COM” Is best known for conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Information for Tracking and Customization (Cookies) With Other Similar Technologies

We use cookies to provide a customized user experience on the site. A cookie is a small file that a website transfers to your computer to allow your browser to remember information about your last session on that website. Your computer only shares information in the cookie with the specific website that provided it, and no other website can request that information. We also use third-party analytics services (like Google Analytics) to gather this information for analysis.

Such information these cookies collect includes:

1. The domain you access our website from
2. Your computer’s IP address
3. The date and time you accessed the site
4. The operating system of your computer
5. The browser you’re using to access our site
6. The Universal Resource Locators (URLs) of the pages you visit on our website
7. Your username, if you’ve logged into the site
8. The URL of the site you came from if you clicked a link there that brought you to our website

So that is it for cookies. You can as well you yourself good to learn more About Us www.OneinsurancePayment.com with the ABOUT US LINK HERE

Children’s privacy

OneInsurancePayment.con provides Service for a general audience service, we restrict the use of our Service to individuals age 18 and above. We do not knowingly collect, maintain, or use personal information from children under 18 years of age, and no part of the Service is directed to children under the age of 18.

However, you may alert us at oneinsurancepayment@gmail.com if you learn that your child has provided us with personal information without your consent. So we’ll promptly take steps to delete such information and terminate the child’s account once we learn that we have collected any personal information from children under 18.

California Privacy Rights

Under California’s “Shine the Light” law, California residents who provide personal information in obtaining products or services for personal, family, or household use are entitled to request and obtain from us once a calendar year information about the customer information we shared, if any, with other businesses for their own direct marketing uses.

To obtain this information from us, please send an email message to oneinsurancepayment@gmail.com or use our CONTACT US FORM with “Request for California Privacy Information” on the subject line and in the body of your message. If you are a California resident, we will provide the requested information to you at your e-mail address in response.

Finally, note that we may change this privacy policy from time to time at One Insurance Payment’s sole discretion. So If you believe at any point that we are not following this privacy policy as stated, please contact us immediately via email (oneinsurancepayment@gmail.com), or via telephone (+2348077301002).”